TORONTO COUNCIL FIRE NATIVE CULTURAL CENTRE

STAFF LIST

Core Sector       Child & Family Sector       Youth Sector       Health Sector        Education       Gathering Place

NAME

EXT

POSITION

EMAIL

CORE SECTOR

Andrea Chrisjohn

231

Board Designate

Ivy Balagbagan

227

Finance Manager

Robin Holmes

223

Finance Administrator

Alice Walkus

221

Information Coordinator

Denise Toulouse

233

Capacity Development Officer

Ted Harper

254

Maintenance Worker

Keylin Anderson

254

Maintenance Support

Vivian MacNeil

241

Special Projects Coordinator

RESTORATION OF IDENTITY PROJECT

David Sherry

270

Restoration of Identity Project - Team Lead

Theo Nazary

266

Restoration of Identity Project - Strategy-Planner Analyst

Liana Canzian

266

Restoration of Identity Communications

Virginia Toulouse

267

Restoration of Identity Project - Project Consultant

 

 

 

 

CHILD & FAMILY SUPPORT / WELLBEING SECTOR

Susan Cada

225

Prenatal Program Coordinator

Sabrina Eddy

244

Family Program Coordinator

Nyteesha Borde

229

Family Nurturing Support

YOUTH AND YOUTH WELLNESS NAVIGATION SECTOR

Kevin Myran

259

Youth Life Promotions

Ryan Dudnick

222

Wasa-Nabin Coordinator

Dana Khan

228

Akwe:go Coordinator

Anthony Gladue

251

Little Embers Cultural Leadership Coordinator

Tasha Toulouse

255

Little Embers Community Development Youth Coordinator

Youth Wellness Navigation Unit

Chantal McGregor

258

Youth Wellness Drop-In Navigator

Nick Thomas

256

Youth Wellness Drop-In / KAN

Taijah Abotossaway

267

Youth Education

HEALTH & WELLBEING SECTOR

Tanya Cozry

262

Urban Aboriginal Healthy Living Program

Nicole Scarlett

224

Life Long Care Program Coordinator

Josh Smoke

234

Kizhaay Anishinaabe Nin

Norman Irish

247

Aboriginal Healing and Wellness Program Coordinator

Erika Kitchemokaman

247

Life Long Care Program Personal Support Worker

Laurie Okimawinew

247

Cultural Resource Coordinator

CRAFT ROOM

268

 

 

EDUCATION, AWARENESS & WELLBEING SECTOR

Errol Hernandez

237

Academic Upgrading Instructor

Paul Haigh

237

Education Instructor

Paul Haigh

257

Education Technical Support

Bryce Smith

257

Education Technical Support

George Kennedy

236

History Teacher

 

Resolution Health / Cultural Support

Andrew Wesley

241

Elder / Cultural Support

 

Erika Monaco

261

Resolution Health Coordinator

Pamela Carter

247

Resolution Health Support Counsellor

Clara Louttit

247

Indian Residential School Survivor (IRSS) Peer Support

Michael Cheena

267

Indian Residential School Survivor (IRSS) Peer Outreach

IRSS MEETING ROOM

232

 

 

GATHERING PLACE SECTOR

Darlene McGregor

230

Community Client Support Coordinator

Quinn Anderson

246

Case Manager

Tevin Peters

246

Case Manager

Kevan Karkut-Webb

263

Housing First Coordinator

Jackie Szkoda

259

Community Client Support

April Begg

250

Food Services / Gathering Place Cook

Maththew Rutledge

235

Program Support Worker

DJ David Pangowish

245

Foodbank

Sonny McDow

235

Gathering Place Weekend Relief

 

Raja Parthasarathy

235

Gathering Place Weekend Relief

 

Toronto Council Fire Native Cultural Centre

439 Dundas Street East

Toronto ON M5A 2B1

 

Tel.: 416.360.4350

Fax:  416.360.5978

 

Charity # 10525-5244 RR0001

Hours of Operation: Mon - Fri   9 AM to 5 PM

(Extended Hours for Special Programming)

 

Main Entrance: 439 Dundas St. E. at Parliament

 

Gathering Place Entrance: Parliament St. side

at Dundas

Toronto Council Fire Native Cultural Centre © 2019